working class

A Leeds painter/decorator

Aaron Cox

Abraham Dalby

Ada Elliott

Agnes Smart Livingston

Agnes Smart Livingston

Agnes Smart Livingston

Alexander Gordon

Alice M. Collis

Alice Maud Chase

Andrew Carleton

Ann Jackson

working men

Aunt Jemima

Ben Turner's brother

Bill Goss

Bridget Dunn

Catherine Delaney

Catharine King

Cecil George Harwood

Charles Oakham

Charles Smith

Charles Warman

Colin Henderson

County Durham villagers

Daniel Coats

Dora Bargate

Dora Hannan

Edward Stewart-Humphries

Edward Williams

Eleanor Errington

Eleanor Wheeler

Elizabeth Blackman

Elizabeth Fox

Elizabeth Morgan

Elizabeth Poor

Elizabeth Sturgess

Ellen Gill

Ethel M. Clark

Frank Goss

George Gregory

George Marshall

Gilbert Thempest

Gladys Harwood

Hannah Butler

Harry Bellamy

Henrietta Burkin's mother

Mr Hart

Henrietta Burkin's uncles

Henrietta Burkin

Henry George Lock

Henry Gibson

Hester Pendrick

Hilda Fowler

Hugh Oldham's Boys Club

Isabella [Isa] McArthur Ferguson

Isobel Mary Bradbury

J.R. Anderson

James Cropp

James Nailer

Jane Hortell

Jean Court

John Clark

John Crouch

John Donnoly

John Drew

John Elvar

John Ferquharson

John Harley

John Hudson

John Johnson

John Mitchell

John Rickards

John Williams

John York

Joseph Akins

Joseph Craig

Joseph Gray

Joseph Johnson

Julia Pound

Katherine Henderson

Katherine Henderson

Labour Party and TUC delegates to Russia

Labour Party and TUC delegates to Russia

Labour Party and TUC delegates to Russia

Labour Party and TUC delegates to Russia

Labour party and TUC delegates to Russia

Labour party and TUC delegates to Russia

Mackoy

Margaret Jones

Martha Riley

Mary Anniball

Mary Curtain

Mary Cut and Come-Again

Mary Foster

Mary Laura Triggle

Mary Paris

Mary Taylor

Mary Warnett

Megan Watts Hughes

Millworkers

Minnie Frisby

Mr Litchfield

Mr Piozzi's valet

Jonathan Turner

Mr. Senhouse

Mr. Thomas Jordan

Mr. Thomas Jordan

Mr. Thomas Jordan

Mr. Thomas Jordan

Mr. Thomas Jordan

Mr. Thomas Jordan

Mr. West

Mrs Agnes Cowper

Mrs Bowes's maid

Ellen (Nellie) Brace

Mrs Freel

Emma Turner

Elizabeth Turner

Mrs. Ellisdon

Mrs. Wadsworth

Nellie Goss

Nora Isabel Adnams

Pricilla Mahon [Trilcourt]

née Gamblin

Richard Murrel

Richard Snell

Richard W. Morris

Robert Armstrong

Robert Drout

Robert Pound

Ruth Cox

Samuel Dean

Samuel Morris

Susan Silvester

Syd Foley

Thomas Adcock

Thomas Mayo

Thomas Morgan

Thomas Richardson

Usworth village residents

Violet Austin

W Brace

Walter Hunniford

William Brace

William Cotterell

William George Elliott

William Humphreys

William Jackson

William Mosely

William Rogers

William Townley

William Wilson

Willie Cowper

a Watchman

a brother of Richard W. Morris

six or seven unnamed men

the Ellisdon family

the Turner family

the Turner family

the Turner family

the Turner family

the Turner family

the Turner family

unnamed persons at a pub

wedding guests

workers in the clothing trade

social status
Page data computed in 1,342 ms with 1,517,168 bytes allocated and 176 SPARQL queries executed.