Johann Strauss

Strauss

occupation

musicain

Composer

social status

elite

born

25 October, 1825

birthplace

Vienna

died

3 June, 1899

death place

Vienna

country of citizenship

Austrian Empire

type

MusicArtist

generic agent

person/people

appears in search results as

Johann Strauss

Johann Strauss I

Strauss

family name

Strauss

gender

male

given name

Johann

alternate names

The Waltz King

A Night in Venice

Blue Danube

Fledermaus

Four Last Songs

Indigo overture

Richard Strauss' tone poems

Schoene blaue Donau

writer

1433841738337: On rising from table the King spoke with me for at...

1451987209873:

1451988281660:

involved parties

A Night in Venice

Blue Danube

Fledermaus

Four Last Songs

Indigo overture

Richard Strauss' tone poems

Schoene blaue Donau

composer

performance of 'Kyrie'

listeners
Page data computed in 1,033 ms with 18,436,144 bytes allocated and 82 SPARQL queries executed.